KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

Central Drug Authority

Polish translation: centralny urz±d rejestracji produktów leczniczych


09:04 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / nazwa agencji w RPA
English term or phrase: Central Drug Authority
czy ktoś spotkał się z tłumaczeniem Central Drug Authority z RPA na polski?
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Polish translation:centralny urz±d rejestracji produktów leczniczych
Explanation:
albo obrotu lekami, bo chyba jednak o lekarstwa chodzi

NATIONAL DRUG AUTHORITY
PO Box 23096 Kampala, Uganda
Our Mission: "To assure that good quality, safe and efficacious human and veterinary medicines are available and are correctly handled in Uganda; and to contribute towards their accessibility, cost effectiveness and appropriate use"
http://www.nda.or.ug/

U.K. drug authority recommends against pediatric use of paroxetine
http://www.pharmacist.com/articles/h_ts_0304.cfm

THE Government is said to be revisiting a plan to set up a National Drug Authority (NDA), an autonomous regulatory authority,(...) The Drug Controller General of India (DCGI), the present regulatory authority, is under the Health Ministry; the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) — the body that monitors drug pricing — is under the Chemicals and Fertiliser Ministry
http://www.thehindubusinessline.com/bline/2003/04/29/stories...

a po naszemu to jest tak:

Zarz±dzenie Ministra Zdrowia z dnia 30 paĽdziernika 2002 r. w sprawie statutu Urzędu Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Produktów Biobójczych.
http://www.biotechnologia.com.pl/?sectionID=30&show=115
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centralny urz±d rejestracji produktów leczniczych
allp
3centralne biuro narkotykoweGregF


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
central drug authority
centralne biuro narkotykowe


Explanation:
Coś takiego chyba istnieje, choć - jak wynika z linku - akurat w Singapurze, nie RPA:

http://hyperreal.info/drugs/go.to/art/2487

U nas, z tego co się orientuję, biura ds. narkotyków funkcjonują najczęściej w strukturach policji.

Ewentualnie proponowałbym centralny urząd do spraw narkotyków.


GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  allp: ale to może też dotyczyć lekarstw i wtedy chodziłoby o instytucję dopuszczaj±c± je do stosowania w dabym kraju - potrzebny kontekst
1 hr
  -> to fakt, przydałby się kontekst - gdyby było tak, jak piszesz, to obstawiam centralny urząd ds. leków

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central drug authority
centralny urz±d rejestracji produktów leczniczych


Explanation:
albo obrotu lekami, bo chyba jednak o lekarstwa chodzi

NATIONAL DRUG AUTHORITY
PO Box 23096 Kampala, Uganda
Our Mission: "To assure that good quality, safe and efficacious human and veterinary medicines are available and are correctly handled in Uganda; and to contribute towards their accessibility, cost effectiveness and appropriate use"
http://www.nda.or.ug/

U.K. drug authority recommends against pediatric use of paroxetine
http://www.pharmacist.com/articles/h_ts_0304.cfm

THE Government is said to be revisiting a plan to set up a National Drug Authority (NDA), an autonomous regulatory authority,(...) The Drug Controller General of India (DCGI), the present regulatory authority, is under the Health Ministry; the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) — the body that monitors drug pricing — is under the Chemicals and Fertiliser Ministry
http://www.thehindubusinessline.com/bline/2003/04/29/stories...

a po naszemu to jest tak:

Zarz±dzenie Ministra Zdrowia z dnia 30 paĽdziernika 2002 r. w sprawie statutu Urzędu Rejestracji Produktów Leczniczych, Wyrobów Medycznych i Produktów Biobójczych.
http://www.biotechnologia.com.pl/?sectionID=30&show=115

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dzięki