KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

Council's endorsement

Polish translation: zatwierdzenie przez Radę


17:22 Feb 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / EU
English term or phrase: Council's endorsement
With respect to market access the Commission is guided by the Council’s endorsement of the July 2004 Framework Agreement on the Doha Work Programme adopted on 1 August 2004 which calls for ‘substantial new market access in agriculture’
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:zatwierdzenie przez Radę
Explanation:
ewentualnie moze też być aprobata
Selected response from:

evening
Grading comment
dziekuje - za aprobate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aprobata / poparcie ze strony Rady
Jolanta Konowalczyk
3zatwierdzenie przez Radęevening


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
council's endorsement
zatwierdzenie przez Radę


Explanation:
ewentualnie moze też być aprobata

evening
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziekuje - za aprobate

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
council's endorsement
aprobata / poparcie ze strony Rady


Explanation:
...takie luuuźne tłumaczenie... :
Wytyczne dla Komisji w sprawie dostępu do rynku zawarte są w dokumencie z dnia 1 sierpnia 2004, w którym Rada wyraża aprobatę dla Umowy Ramowej z lipca 2004 dot. Programu Doha Work; rzeczona aprobata zaleca/ sugeruje "znaczący dostęp do nowego rynku w sferze rolnictwa".

moze to pomoze :)
pzdr

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Bartczak: może też być rekomendacja
9 mins
  -> dzięki :)