KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

technical assessment mission

Polish translation: misja mająca ocenić konieczną / niezbędną pomoc techniczną


09:48 Aug 6, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / sytuacja w Sudanie
English term or phrase: technical assessment mission
Dokument Parlamentu Europejskiego w sprawie sytuacji w Sudanie;

Joint Parliamentary Assembly welcomes the call by Kofi Annan for a >technical assessment mission< to be sent to Darfur in preparation for the UN force with the aim of establishing safe conditions and providing protection for the population, which has been the victim of an unprecedented genocide, in accordance with Chapter VII of the United Nations Charter;

Tłumacząc to dosłownie, nie działa. Czy ktoś wie, o jaki rodzaj misji tu chodzi?
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:misja mająca ocenić konieczną / niezbędną pomoc techniczną
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/jpml6
misja pokojowa, oczywiście
.... która ma ocenić, jakiej pomocy technicznej należy udzielić
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bartkowi, dziękuję Kozierkiewiczowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misja ustalająca rozmiar pomocy techicznejRoman Kozierkiewicz
4misja mająca ocenić konieczną / niezbędną pomoc techniczną
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misja mająca ocenić konieczną / niezbędną pomoc techniczną


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/jpml6
misja pokojowa, oczywiście
.... która ma ocenić, jakiej pomocy technicznej należy udzielić

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Dziękuję bartkowi, dziękuję Kozierkiewiczowi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misja ustalająca rozmiar pomocy techicznej


Explanation:
Jako dodatkowa propozycja w stosunku do Bartka - byłem w Sudanie i wiem z grubsza na czym to polega.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79