KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

conviction on crime

Polish translation: W sprawach przestępczości i reformy syst. opieki społecznej ... wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conviction on crime
Polish translation:W sprawach przestępczości i reformy syst. opieki społecznej ... wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

20:22 Apr 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: conviction on crime
John Kerry showed courage and conviction on crime, on welfare reform
translator15
W sprawach przestępczości i reformy syst. opieki społecznej ... wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań
Explanation:
W sprawach przestępczości i reformy systemu opieki społecznej John Kerry wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2W sprawach przestępczości i reformy syst. opieki społecznej ... wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonańMariusz Kuklinski
4poniżej
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poniżej


Explanation:
Kerry był przekonywujący w kwestii przestępczości, reformy systemu opieki społecznej




ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(... showed) conviction (and courage) on crime (and welfare reform)
W sprawach przestępczości i reformy syst. opieki społecznej ... wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań


Explanation:
W sprawach przestępczości i reformy systemu opieki społecznej John Kerry wykazał się odwagą i siłą przekonań


Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
7 hrs
  -> Dziekuję

agree  Irena Daniluk
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję