KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

Division for Airfield Systems

Polish translation: dział systemów lotniskowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Division for Airfield Systems
Polish translation:dział systemów lotniskowych
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

14:58 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Division for Airfield Systems
Division for Airfield Systems’ Mobile Laboratory
Kornelia Longoria
United States
dział systemów lotniskowych
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dział systemów lotniskowych
Maciek Drobka
3 -1dywizja oblsugi lotnisk/ systemu lotniskowego
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
division for airfield systems
dział systemów lotniskowych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Sztukowski: Wygląda przyzwoicie.
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  maciejm
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
division for airfield systems
dywizja oblsugi lotnisk/ systemu lotniskowego


Explanation:
to jest termin wojskowy, pewnie chodzi o ruchome laboratorium zwiazane z dywizja, ktora zajmuje sie obsluga ladowisk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-09-21 08:10:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lol, kudos dla Andrzeja i Macieja - nie mialem pojecia, ze to chodzi o jakas jednostke naukowa ITWL, ja tlumaczylem "Division for Airfield Systems’ Mobile Laboratory " , uciekam z ogonem miedzy nogami..:)

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: tu akurat chodzi o division = dział/wydział
2 hrs

disagree  maciejm: Niestety przykro mi, ale nie o to chodzi. Porównaj polsą i angielską wersję strony ITWL: http://www.itwl.pl/pl/z_24.php oraz http://www.itwl.pl/en/z_24.php
2 hrs