KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

civil government

Polish translation: rynek zamówień rządowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government market
Polish translation:rynek zamówień rządowych
Entered by: Polangmar

15:20 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: civil government
XXX is a leader in defense and civil government markets and carries the financial strength and stability as the world’s largest defense contractor
Kornelia Longoria
United States
rynek zamówień rządowych
Explanation:
defense and civil government markets - rynki zamówień rządowych dla przemysłu obronnego i cywilnego

http://tinyurl.com/3248hs
http://tinyurl.com/32zrwc

http://tinyurl.com/2urujz
http://tinyurl.com/2vgqor

http://tinyurl.com/32hxqe
http://tinyurl.com/2sxxam
http://tinyurl.com/2m8bjw

http://tinyurl.com/2ln3qj
http://tinyurl.com/35yu2l

http://tinyurl.com/2meo7p
http://tinyurl.com/2nau3q
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje, faktycznie nie sformulowalam pytania zbyt poprawnie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rynek zamówień rządowychPolangmar
4 +2organy władz cywilnych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organy władz cywilnych


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min

agree  Wojciech Sztukowski: Albo organa. Zgoda.
40 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
government market
rynek zamówień rządowych


Explanation:
defense and civil government markets - rynki zamówień rządowych dla przemysłu obronnego i cywilnego

http://tinyurl.com/3248hs
http://tinyurl.com/32zrwc

http://tinyurl.com/2urujz
http://tinyurl.com/2vgqor

http://tinyurl.com/32hxqe
http://tinyurl.com/2sxxam
http://tinyurl.com/2m8bjw

http://tinyurl.com/2ln3qj
http://tinyurl.com/35yu2l

http://tinyurl.com/2meo7p
http://tinyurl.com/2nau3q

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
dziekuje, faktycznie nie sformulowalam pytania zbyt poprawnie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: jasne; pytanie było trochę źle sformułowane
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk: Zgadzam się, także co do tego, że pytanie jest nieprecyzyjnie sformułowane.
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)