KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

background papers

Polish translation: dokumenty wyjaśniające/dokumenty podstawowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:background papers
Polish translation:dokumenty wyjaśniające/dokumenty podstawowe
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

19:11 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: background papers
To idzie w parze razem ze "scope papers". Nie mam na razie większego kontekstu.
Justyna Kula
dokumenty wyjaśniające/dokumenty podstawowe
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
to mi najbardziej pasuje tutaj, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dokumenty wyjaśniające/dokumenty podstawoweRoman Kozierkiewicz
3opracowania studialnePolangmar
3materiały wprowadzające/kontekstowe
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiały wprowadzające/kontekstowe


Explanation:
Może coś w tym kierunku.

Ew. dokumenty...

kontekstowe:
http://tinyurl.com/23fc27
http://tinyurl.com/27zaco

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opracowania studialne


Explanation:
Lub:
materiały studialne

In drawing up its policy papers, WFP does not just rely on its own in-house expertise. It consults academic institutions and government departments. Case studies or background papers are often commissioned to clarify key issues.
http://tinyurl.com/234hon

Background papers
Global Economic Prospects: Economic Implications of Remittances and Migration
http://tinyurl.com/2hgmhv

http://tinyurl.com/248xbg
http://tinyurl.com/26evz2

http://tinyurl.com/2zresg

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokumenty wyjaśniające/dokumenty podstawowe


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
to mi najbardziej pasuje tutaj, dziękuję