KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

anti-nationalist

Polish translation: antynarodowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-nationalist
Polish translation:antynarodowy
Entered by: legato

19:34 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: anti-nationalist
When a Fellow in Asia was wrongly branded an anti-nationalist, Ashoka worked closely with the Asian Human Rights Commission and the network of Ashoka Fellows in the region to put pressure on the chief minister of the region to address the case. Three months later the Fellow was released of charges, and the district commissioner responsible was removed from his post.

Antynacjonalista to nie będzie. Jakieś propozycje macie drodzy koledzy?
Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
antynarodowy
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3antynarodowylegato
2wróg narodu
Tomasz Poplawski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wróg narodu


Explanation:
bo chyba nie chodzi o jakąś nacjonalizację gospodarki; ten kontekst umożliwia tylko zgaduj-zgadulę

Tomasz Poplawski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antynarodowy


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16