KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

policy paper

Polish translation: dokument programowy


10:51 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: policy paper
This policy paper is based on previous studies in this field.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Polish translation:dokument programowy
Explanation:
PJ
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. Ta odpowiedĽ najbardziej mi "leżała".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dokument programowypidzej
5 +1doukment prezentujący...
Magda Dziadosz
3raport
jozaorska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doukment prezentujący...


Explanation:
(przedstawiający, wyrażający) strategię (politykę, stanowisko) - w zależności od bliższego kontekstu.

W żadnym wypadku nie jest to opracowanie naukowe. Jest to dokument opisujący planowaną politykę np. rządu, kierowniczwa firmy, etc.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska: też tak myślę
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dokument programowy


Explanation:
PJ

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki. Ta odpowiedĽ najbardziej mi "leżała".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
2 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
3 hrs

agree  bartek: Dzięki :-)
680 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raport


Explanation:
policy paper - raport, sprawozdanie

jozaorska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish