KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

benefits book

Polish translation: książeczka zasiłkowa


16:42 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / UK - DWP
English term or phrase: benefits book
w przypadku rencisty lub emeryty

Co to jest?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Polish translation:książeczka zasiłkowa
Explanation:
tak na to mówią w UK
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4książeczka zasiłkowa
MonikaSojka
4legitymacja ZUS / ¶wiadczeń emerytalno-rentowych
bartek


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legitymacja ZUS / ¶wiadczeń emerytalno-rentowych


Explanation:
ja mam tę druga :-)
rencistka!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-02 16:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest jeszcze
ksi±żeczka �wiadczeń (zasiłku)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/620426

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 289

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
książeczka zasiłkowa


Explanation:
tak na to mówią w UK

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki!