KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

"Scripting Your Adult for Success"

Polish translation: programowanie na sukces/skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego


18:34 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: "Scripting Your Adult for Success"
Kontekst: szkolenia dla menedżerów, nazwa jednego z segmentów programu szkoleniowego:
W internecie całe 2 strony, w tym jedna tak opisuje to cudo:
Personal Mastery Workshop: Personal Goal Setting, *Scripting Your Adult For Success*, Overcoming Your Hidden Weaknesses
This is a session entirely devoted to working with you. It's your professional development workshop, focused on gaining a better understanding of your goals, srengths, weaknesses, core beliefs (both self-supporting and self-limiting), behavioral style and the "scripts" or patterns that may be limiting you on your "path to mastery". Then, when you are comfortable with your "self-inventory", we'll develop a game plan to systematically take that next step upward. Think of it as your day at the professional development spa. Hopefully, you will leave refreshed, renewed, recommitted and recharged.
Cake
Polish translation:programowanie na sukces/skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego
Explanation:
my¶lę, że tu tłumaczenie powinno zależeć od tego, na czym bazuj± te szkolenia.
je¶li na NLP, to słowo "programowanie" będzie jak najbardziej na miejscu - "programowanie na sukces" - Dorosłego można ewentualnie pomin±ć
a je¶li pl±cz± się tam gdzie¶ pojęcia z analizy transakcyjnej, to wówczas istotne s± słowa "skrypt" i "Dorosły", czyli np. skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego.

Transactional Analysis is one of the most accessible theories of modern psychology. Transactional Analysis was founded by Eric Berne, and the famous 'parent adult child' theory is still being developed today. Transactional Analysis has wide applications in clinical, therapeutic, organizational and personal development, encompassing communications, management, personality, relationships and behaviour.
http://www.businessballs.com/transact.htm

http://www.businessballs.com/nlpneuro-linguisticprogramming....
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Ze wzgledu na ta migajaca analize transakcyjna ten skrypt wydal mi sie najwlasciwszy. Dziekuje wszystkim za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kodowanie (programowanie) doskonalenia zawodowego na sukcesA.G.
3programowanie na sukces/skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego
allp


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scripting your Adult for Success
programowanie na sukces/skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego


Explanation:
my¶lę, że tu tłumaczenie powinno zależeć od tego, na czym bazuj± te szkolenia.
je¶li na NLP, to słowo "programowanie" będzie jak najbardziej na miejscu - "programowanie na sukces" - Dorosłego można ewentualnie pomin±ć
a je¶li pl±cz± się tam gdzie¶ pojęcia z analizy transakcyjnej, to wówczas istotne s± słowa "skrypt" i "Dorosły", czyli np. skrypt sukcesu dla Dorosłego.

Transactional Analysis is one of the most accessible theories of modern psychology. Transactional Analysis was founded by Eric Berne, and the famous 'parent adult child' theory is still being developed today. Transactional Analysis has wide applications in clinical, therapeutic, organizational and personal development, encompassing communications, management, personality, relationships and behaviour.
http://www.businessballs.com/transact.htm

http://www.businessballs.com/nlpneuro-linguisticprogramming....

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Ze wzgledu na ta migajaca analize transakcyjna ten skrypt wydal mi sie najwlasciwszy. Dziekuje wszystkim za pomoc.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kodowanie (programowanie) doskonalenia zawodowego na sukces


Explanation:
"your adult" - to w wielu googlach również nazwa dla wszelkiej maści programów szkolenia zawodowego dla ludzi już aktywnych zawodowo (nie tylko ludzi: np. your adult training dla psów.

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25