KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

activity fee

Polish translation: opłata za uczestnictwo


09:19 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: activity fee
If approved, we will pay one-half of the total cost of the course (including tuition, book fees, lab fees, etc., except security lub activity fees).
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:opłata za uczestnictwo
Explanation:
Często spotykane na uniwersytetach - patrz pierwszy link- i podczas różnych konferencji i szkoleń

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-17 09:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli jesteś studentem, musisz zapłacić taką opłatę i w zamian masz dostęp do różnych udogodnień = taki ryczałt za korzystanie np z biblioteki
Selected response from:

dogandbone
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opłata za uczestnictwo
dogandbone
4oplata za uaktywnienie dostepu do Internetu / za dostęp do Internetu
bartek
3oplata dodatkowaTranslateThis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata za uczestnictwo


Explanation:
Często spotykane na uniwersytetach - patrz pierwszy link- i podczas różnych konferencji i szkoleń

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-17 09:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli jesteś studentem, musisz zapłacić taką opłatę i w zamian masz dostęp do różnych udogodnień = taki ryczałt za korzystanie np z biblioteki


    www.miami.edu/UMH/CDA/UMH_Main/ 1,1770,2357-1;2351-2;2754-3,00.html - 61
    www.elzab.com.pl/produkty/szkolenia.html - 13k - K
dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oplata za uaktywnienie dostepu do Internetu / za dostęp do Internetu


Explanation:
Tutaj sytuacja jest czysta: jak ktos chce miec dostep do Internetu -> placi.
I, prosze zauwazyc, dotyczy to wszystkich studentow. W rachunku za studia na semestr jest wyraznie wyszczegolniona pozycja $100 - Activity Fee, ktora pokrywa dostep do sieci. Prawda jest, ze
uniwersytet jest stanowy, a wiec znaczna czesc kosztow pokrywa stan.
http://tinyurl.com/dyd8p

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oplata dodatkowa


Explanation:
moze dotyczyc uczestnictwa w imprezach, przedstawien teatralnych, dostepu do laboratoriow, bibliotek, czasem internetu, czasem posilkow, i nie tylko - wszystko zalezy od uczelni, przedmiotu, itd...

University of California, San Francisco | Campus Life Services | Child Care
... $20. Yearly Activity Fee (Covers Special Events} California ...
www.cas.ucsf.edu/childcare/centers/university_childcare/rat...

VSU Spectator
... and dean of Students. The activity fee covers student facilities in the University Union, University Center and the Gym ...
www.valdosta.edu/spec/20020404/webexclusives1.shtml

University of Virginia Elson Student Health Center - Frequently Asked Questions about Billing
... The student's activity fee covers the cost of the professional visit with a care provider ... If I have the University-endorsed Chickering Student Insurance or Southern Health Insurance ...
www.virginia.edu/studenthealth/billingfaq.html


http://www.cme.northwestern.edu/applyingCME/Series/series-ap... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Northwestern University, Feinberg School of Medicine ... Due at the conclusion of the activity. Fee covers the cost of printing CME certificates and maintaining attendance ...
www.cme.northwestern.edu/applyingCME/Series/series-applicat...

http://www.csus.edu/news/osher.pdf

TranslateThis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8