KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

making Elective Deferrals

Polish translation: wplacanie dobrowolnych skladek - w planie emerytalnym firmy; kwota skladki jest odejmowana od wynagrodzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making Elective Deferrals
Polish translation:wplacanie dobrowolnych skladek - w planie emerytalnym firmy; kwota skladki jest odejmowana od wynagrodzenia
Entered by: Mariusz Rytel

09:34 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: making Elective Deferrals
All regular employees are eligible to participate in the plan and begin making Elective Deferrals following completion of three months of continuous service
xxxnnowak
wplacac dobrowolne skladki
Explanation:
"Elective deferral" jest elementem planu emerytalnego firmy; jest to skladka, o ktorej kwote jest pomniejszane wynagrodzenie pracownika. Jest ona dobrowolna (=elective)
Selected response from:

Mariusz Rytel
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wplacac dobrowolne skladkiMariusz Rytel
4wybor odroczonej wyplaty / wyplata
bartek
4czynić/robić nieobowiązkowe/dobrowolne zwłokijjk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making elective deferrals
czynić/robić nieobowiązkowe/dobrowolne zwłoki


Explanation:
IMHO

jjk
Poland
Works in field

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making elective deferrals
wybor odroczonej wyplaty / wyplata


Explanation:
Designed to provide current deferral of compensation, which must be an irrevocable election to defer a portion of income before amount is determinable.
http://tinyurl.com/9eszn
dotyczy planow emerytalnych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-07-17 09:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie - wyplata emerytury

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making elective deferrals
wplacac dobrowolne skladki


Explanation:
"Elective deferral" jest elementem planu emerytalnego firmy; jest to skladka, o ktorej kwote jest pomniejszane wynagrodzenie pracownika. Jest ona dobrowolna (=elective)

Mariusz Rytel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
4 hrs
  -> Should've been quicker to thank you, but I didn't check, sorry..Anyway,thank you:)