KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

gift certificate

Polish translation: bon prezentowy


10:37 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: gift certificate
You will receive a gift certificate to the showroom in the following increments based on length of service.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:bon prezentowy
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/127855
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bon prezentowy
bartek
4bon prezentowyJiri Gajda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bon prezentowy


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/127855

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jussi Rosti
35 mins

agree  lim0nka
54 mins
  -> O!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bon prezentowy


Explanation:
A certificate usually presented as a gift that entitles the recipient to select merchandise of an indicated cash value at a commercial establishment.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/gift%20certificate
Jiri Gajda