KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

business function

Polish translation: grupa zawodowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business function
Polish translation:grupa zawodowa
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

08:12 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: business function
Please select the Business Function in which you work.
xxxnnowak
grupa zawodowa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dziedzina (zawodowa) /zakres obowiazków
Marta28
3grupa zawodowa
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dziedzina (zawodowa) /zakres obowiazków


Explanation:
stanowisko/funkcja zawodowa

Marta28
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
1 day5 hrs
  -> dziękuję; )

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa zawodowa


Explanation:
.

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Dziękuję.