KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

reinforce values

Polish translation: umacniać świadomość wartości


15:50 Oct 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: reinforce values
For this workshop you should bring:
– If defined, the values of your business area
(e.g. functional, affiliate, site specific)
Questions you should consider:
– In what ways do I demonstrate the Values
in my work?
– How well do I reinforce our values with others?
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:umacniać świadomość wartości
Explanation:
imo, ale nie tak, żebym dumny był z tego
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
promować wartości wśród innych pracowników - tak wymysliłam na podstawie Twojej odpowiedzi. Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w jakim stopniu udaje Ci sie wdrazac w zycie zasady firmyWitold Palka
3umacniać świadomość wartości
SlawekW
2...posluguje sie systemem naszych wartosci w kontaktach z innymilegato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umacniać świadomość wartości


Explanation:
imo, ale nie tak, żebym dumny był z tego

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
promować wartości wśród innych pracowników - tak wymysliłam na podstawie Twojej odpowiedzi. Dzięki!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...posluguje sie systemem naszych wartosci w kontaktach z innymi


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w jakim stopniu udaje Ci sie wdrazac w zycie zasady firmy


Explanation:
albo "polityke firmy"

Witold Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4