KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

performance capability

Polish translation: wydajność


18:52 Oct 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: performance capability
Objectives:
Explain how development plans can increase performance capabilities

A Development Plan focuses on increasing performance capability and supports the other elements in the Performance Management Practice.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:wydajność
Explanation:
proste, a oddaje chyba intencje...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-20 19:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bo jak trzeba powydziwiać to jestem gotów, piątek jest jakby nie było:)

na początek skromnie zaproponuje "potencjał"...
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wydajność
SlawekW
3kompetencje
allp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wydajność


Explanation:
proste, a oddaje chyba intencje...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-20 19:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bo jak trzeba powydziwiać to jestem gotów, piątek jest jakby nie było:)

na początek skromnie zaproponuje "potencjał"...

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: Wydajnośc jest ok.
1 hr
  -> dzieki:)

agree  atche84: moze byc tez potencjalna wydajnosc
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: zdecydowanie!
22 hrs
  -> zdecydowanie thank you very much!:)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kompetencje


Explanation:
albo jakość działania, może jakoś tak
a ten Performance Management Practice to mogłyby być praktyczne kompetencje w zarządzaniu albo praktyka w zarządzaniu wysokiej jakości,
rzeczywiście parszywie się to tłumaczy

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27