KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

£30.2 million

Polish translation: z budżetem 30,2 mln funtów


20:26 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: £30.2 million
I know it should be easy but somehow can't figure out how to translate it into Polish in a sentence ' The £30.2 million Radio Five Live has a key mission for the BBC'. Should I write '£30.2 milionowe' or maybe 'z £30.2 milionowym nakladem'?
Tina26
Polish translation:z budżetem 30,2 mln funtów
Explanation:
radio ma taki budżet.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
that sounds nice, thank u very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3z budżetem 30,2 mln funtów
PAS
430,2 milionów funtówrobwoj


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
30,2 milionów funtów


Explanation:
np

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
z budżetem 30,2 mln funtów


Explanation:
radio ma taki budżet.


PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
that sounds nice, thank u very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
7 mins

agree  GingerR
57 mins

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 hrs