KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

Entertainment provider

Polish translation: z branży rozrywkowej


11:52 Feb 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Entertainment provider
"Podręcznik dobrych praktyk: jak uniknąć narażenia pracowników na HAŁAS w miejscu pracy;

Rozdział poświęcony jest zagrożeniom dla narządu słuchu, na które narażeni są pracownicy branży muzycznej i rozrywkowej.

Employers: ***entertainment providers:
Bandleaders
Orchestra managers
Ensemble leaders

(...) You are an employer, entertainment provider and for example:
>you manage a band, an orchestra or some other ensemble
>you equally organise musical events, you employ musicians and other performers.

Oj, brakuje mi tu dowcipu i sprytu, myślałem i myślałem i nic nie wymyśliłem, muszę poprosić o pomoc.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:z branży rozrywkowej
Explanation:
propozycja:
Pracodawcy z branży rozrywkowej
(...)
Jesteś pracodawcą z branży rozrywkowej i na przykład:
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dziękuję Kasi za pomoc, dziękuję Andrzejowi Lejmanowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3z branży rozrywkowejKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3 +1kierownicy zespołów estradowych
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entertainment provider
z branży rozrywkowej


Explanation:
propozycja:
Pracodawcy z branży rozrywkowej
(...)
Jesteś pracodawcą z branży rozrywkowej i na przykład:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję Kasi za pomoc, dziękuję Andrzejowi Lejmanowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
13 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Vanda Nissen
23 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Maja Źróbecka, MITI
28 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entertainment provider
kierownicy zespołów estradowych


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee
0 min