KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

employee handbook

Polish translation: regulamin pracowniczy


18:26 Mar 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: employee handbook
employee handbook
książeczka, w której zawarto szczegółowe przepisy dla pracowników firmy
aimless
Polish translation:regulamin pracowniczy
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regulamin pracy
inmb
4regulamin pracowniczy
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulamin pracowniczy


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariusz Kuklinski: Koliduje mi to z "bylaws".
2681 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulamin pracy


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: i to jest to :) ? to jest czesciej uzywane i rozni się jednak od np. wczasow pracowniczych
38 days
  -> ??? i to i tamto funkcjonują ... /// wziąłem "pracy" z kodeksu, ale w praktyce występuje i jedno i drugie; tak jak umowa zlecenia i umowa-zlecenie

neutral  Mariusz Kuklinski: j.w.
2681 days