KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

third level qualifications

Polish translation: trzeci stopień specjalizacji


10:52 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / inspectors' qualifications
English term or phrase: third level qualifications
Dotyczy inspektorów SANEPID-u.

All inspectors involved in official control have >>>third level qualifications.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:trzeci stopień specjalizacji
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3eygac

Podczas 12 lat pracy w Sanepidzie uzyskałam w 1994r pierwszy stopień specjalizacji z zakresie...
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Krzysztofowi, dziękuję Katarzynie i yastee
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kwalifikacje trzeciego stopniaKatarzyna Kolenda
3trzeci stopień specjalizacji
Krzysztof Nowoszynski
2wyższe wykształcenieyastee


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kwalifikacje trzeciego stopnia


Explanation:
guessing

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trzeci stopień specjalizacji


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3eygac

Podczas 12 lat pracy w Sanepidzie uzyskałam w 1994r pierwszy stopień specjalizacji z zakresie...

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Krzysztofowi, dziękuję Katarzynie i yastee

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wyższe wykształcenie


Explanation:
czy aby nie tak? bo np. "tertiary qualification" po australijsku to właśnie wyższe wykształcenie (na 100 %)

yastee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18