KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

functional skills

Polish translation: umiejętności przydatne na /danym/ stanowisku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional skills
Polish translation:umiejętności przydatne na /danym/ stanowisku
Entered by: bartek

05:05 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / HR
English term or phrase: functional skills
stanowiskowe? zawodowe?
C.W.Briggs
umiejętności przydatne na /danym/ stanowisku
Explanation:
???

Just a hint :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2umiejętności przydatne na /danym/ stanowisku
bartek
4kwalifikacje zawodowePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umiejętności przydatne na /danym/ stanowisku


Explanation:
???

Just a hint :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
2 hrs
  -> Perhaps it's "just a very useful hint6"?

agree  ModTranslator
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwalifikacje zawodowe


Explanation:
Perhaps this one fits

Piotr Kurek