KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

neutrality agreement

Polish translation: umowa o neutralności, umowa o nieingerencji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutrality agreement
Polish translation:umowa o neutralności, umowa o nieingerencji
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

22:27 Oct 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: neutrality agreement
Companies ought to negotiate access or neutrality agreements with trade unions.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
umowa o neutralności, umowa o nieingerencji
Explanation:
Tak by wynikało z kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2007-10-22 23:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "neutrality agreement" typically involves an agreement between an employer and a labor organization in which the employer pledges not to oppose union organizing efforts, and may also extract certain promises from that union.
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1umowa o neutralności, umowa o nieingerencji
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3umowa o zachowaniu neutralności przez pracodawcę w stosunku do organizacji związkowej
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa o zachowaniu neutralności przez pracodawcę w stosunku do organizacji związkowej


Explanation:
Umowa o powstrzymaniu się przez pracodawcę od działań negatywnie oddziaływających na organizację związkową

http://www.nrtw.org/neutrality/na_1.htm

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umowa o neutralności, umowa o nieingerencji


Explanation:
Tak by wynikało z kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2007-10-22 23:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "neutrality agreement" typically involves an agreement between an employer and a labor organization in which the employer pledges not to oppose union organizing efforts, and may also extract certain promises from that union.


    Reference: http://www.hotel-online.com/News/PressReleases1999_2nd/JMBM9...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)