KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

house officer to

Polish translation: lekarz rezydent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:house officer
Polish translation:lekarz rezydent
Entered by: Polangmar

19:55 Oct 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: house officer to
Mr Peter Wilson

House officer to Mr Brown (general surgeon)

ów Peter Wilson sporządził raport medyczny opisujący przebieg operacji pacjenta
ZenonStyczyrz
lekarz rezydent podlegający
Explanation:
Lub:
lekarz rezydent podległy

http://tinyurl.com/37f8zm
http://tinyurl.com/3dgy62
http://tinyurl.com/3byq8o
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lekaż StażystaTadeuszWojtasik
4lekarz rezydent podlegającyPolangmar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lekaż Stażysta


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-26 20:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście "lekarz" ... ;)


    Reference: http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=25449
TadeuszWojtasik
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Niekoniecznie - tylko Pre-Registration House Officer: http://je.pl/qvf0 , http://je.pl/gfc1 .:)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lekarz rezydent podlegający


Explanation:
Lub:
lekarz rezydent podległy

http://tinyurl.com/37f8zm
http://tinyurl.com/3dgy62
http://tinyurl.com/3byq8o

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
Dziękuję