KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

reviewed on a month-to-month basis

Polish translation: poddawane comiesięcznemu przeglądowi/analizie


08:19 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: reviewed on a month-to-month basis
this temporary position will be reviewed on a month-to-month basis
makawa
Polish translation:poddawane comiesięcznemu przeglądowi/analizie
Explanation:
ew. będzie przedmiotem comiesięcznego przeglądu/analizy
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
ta - dałam "ocenie", klient zachwycony
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3poddawane comiesięcznemu przeglądowi/analizie
Maciek Drobka
4Poddawana comiesięcznej rewizji
Andrew Stanleyson
3przegląd (przydatności) tego tymczasowego stanowiska będzie się odbywać w cyklu miesięcznymTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poddawane comiesięcznemu przeglądowi/analizie


Explanation:
ew. będzie przedmiotem comiesięcznego przeglądu/analizy

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
ta - dałam "ocenie", klient zachwycony

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
52 mins
  -> dziękuję

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poddawana comiesięcznej rewizji


Explanation:
tak o, żeby Maciek nie miał monopolu :-)

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przegląd (przydatności) tego tymczasowego stanowiska będzie się odbywać w cyklu miesięcznym


Explanation:
inne ujęcie

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16