KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

senior software developer

Polish translation: starszy specjalista ds. (rozwoju) oprogramowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior software developer
Polish translation:starszy specjalista ds. (rozwoju) oprogramowania
Entered by: greg606

08:05 Mar 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: senior software developer
z tekstu o dyskach twardych
greg606
Poland
starszy specjalista ds. (rozwoju) oprogramowania
Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/gy6nu
I tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/2tha5o:
"A programmer is not a software developer, software engineer, computer scientist, or software analyst. These professions typically refer to individuals possessing programming skills as well as other software engineering skills."
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4starszy specjalista ds. (rozwoju) oprogramowania
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4starszy programista
Pavlos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starszy programista


Explanation:
po prostu

Pavlos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starszy specjalista ds. (rozwoju) oprogramowania


Explanation:
Patrz tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/gy6nu
I tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/2tha5o:
"A programmer is not a software developer, software engineer, computer scientist, or software analyst. These professions typically refer to individuals possessing programming skills as well as other software engineering skills."

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dzięki :)