KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

perspective

Polish translation: perspektywa


11:34 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: perspective
A scorecard consists of two perspectives; a Group perspective and a Business Unit (BU) perspective as shown in figure 1. The group perspective contains selected goals for XXX as a whole and is weighted with 70 %. The BU perspective contains selected goals for the individual BU and is weighted with 30 %. The selected goals are so called Key Performance Indicators.
Magura
Polish translation:perspektywa
Explanation:
Po prostu.

Porównaj tutaj: http://tinyurl.com/2a2pnp (uwaga, nie wszystko pasuje do tego kontekstu)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-12 12:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perspektywa to dość dobrze ugruntowany termin z dziedziny Business Intelligence. Robiłem dwa duże projekty z tej dziedziny i tak to tam nazywali. Dodatkowo: http://tinyurl.com/yoqnve
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perspektywa
Maciek Drobka
3punkt widzenia
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punkt widzenia


Explanation:
Może tak?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspektywa


Explanation:
Po prostu.

Porównaj tutaj: http://tinyurl.com/2a2pnp (uwaga, nie wszystko pasuje do tego kontekstu)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-12 12:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perspektywa to dość dobrze ugruntowany termin z dziedziny Business Intelligence. Robiłem dwa duże projekty z tej dziedziny i tak to tam nazywali. Dodatkowo: http://tinyurl.com/yoqnve

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Dzięki!