KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

support services

Polish translation: tu: działy wsparcia


09:29 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: support services
STRUCTURE AND STAFF OF SUPPORT SERVICES


1. Support services shall be all the units that are not part of the structure of casino operations;
2. The size of the company and the number of the units served shall determine the size of the staff of the support services;
3. Specific features of services– key positions: financial management/accounting, personnel, marketing and customer relations, IT, surveillance and security, construction and management, MS maintenance. Upon creation of each new company and restructuring of a company acquired, filling of the key positions shall be the top priority
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:tu: działy wsparcia
Explanation:
albo po prostu 'wsparcie' (jesli kontekst na to pozwoli)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tu: działy wsparciaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1usługi działów pomocniczychRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1usługi pomocnicze
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usługi pomocnicze


Explanation:
IMO

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: działy usługi pomocniczych
17 hrs
  -> Dziekuję!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tu: działy wsparcia


Explanation:
albo po prostu 'wsparcie' (jesli kontekst na to pozwoli)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
9 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Polangmar: Ewentualnie.
17 hrs

neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Terminu "wsparcie" używa sie na ogół w odniesieniu do służb wspomagających klienta, a tu chodzi o usługi pomocnicze w stosunku do głównego nurtu działalności firmy.
1 day1 hr
  -> wszystko zależy od firmy, ale dzięki za uwagę

agree  Katarzyna Skoczyńska: działy wsparcia lub działy pomocnicze
3 days2 hrs
  -> dzięki

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usługi działów pomocniczych


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-03-14 10:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W kontekście są wymienione "units"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77: podzielam tę opinię
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

disagree  Polangmar: Czyli w kontekście wyjdzie "personel usług działów" - błędna (tzn. niepasująca do kontekstu) kompilacja. || Pewnie tak, ale tu nie chodzi o wyjaśnienie, lecz o przetłumaczenie. A kompilacja dotyczy słowa "units" (po raz drugi zresztą).
16 hrs
  -> Dla podstawowej działalności kasyna, wymienione w tekście usługi są usługami jakie świadczą działy (units) pomocniczne w stosunku do działalności podstawowej. Co tam wspólnego z kompilacją? A co wyjdzie - o tym zdecyduje asker, który ma swój rozum.

agree  Iwona Palka: It appeals to me as well.
1 day7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, a "disagree" od Mr.Championa od wszystkiego jest szczególnie cenne, nawet jeśli nie ma racji.