KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

senior technical officer instrumentation and controls

Polish translation: kierownik techniczny ds. aparatury i sterowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical officer for instrumentation and controls
Polish translation:kierownik techniczny ds. aparatury i sterowania
Entered by: Polangmar

14:30 Apr 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: senior technical officer instrumentation and controls
taka pozycja w firmie
plotka
starszy kierownik techniczny ds. aparatury i sterowania
Explanation:
"Controls" to aparatura sterownicza; kontrola to raczej "control".
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1starszy kierownik techniczny ds. aparatury i sterowaniaPolangmar
4starszy kierownik ds technicznych oprzyrzadowania i kontroli
atche84


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starszy kierownik ds technicznych oprzyrzadowania i kontroli


Explanation:
mysle, ze controls = parametry sprawdzane przy pomiarach i kontroli jakosci.
O ile dalej w tekscie jest opis obowiazkow sluzbowych w/w officers, ten zakres powinien byc wyszszegolniony

atche84
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: pięknie dzięki


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
starszy kierownik techniczny ds. aparatury i sterowania


Explanation:
"Controls" to aparatura sterownicza; kontrola to raczej "control".

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)