KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

hands-off coaching

Polish translation: coaching dyskretny/miękki


07:13 Jul 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / coaching style
English term or phrase: hands-off coaching
Jako opozycja coachingu w stylu 'hands on'.

Definicja:
Hands off coaching is defined as the coaching of a person without giving any advise on “how things should be done” and acting as a facilitator, whilst the person discovers what he / she needs to do.

Opozycję hands on/hands off coaching na razie tłumaczę jako 'coaching aktywny/bierny', ale może ten 'bierny' to za ostre sformułowanie?

Może bardziej ingerujący/nieingerujący, zaangażowany/oddalony itp.?

Będę wdzięczny za pomoc osób mających częsty kontakt z tą tematyką, ew. sprytnych guglowych szukaczy. :o)
Maciek Drobka
Poland
Polish translation:coaching dyskretny/miękki
Explanation:
W opozycji do "ostentacyjny/twardy"?
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dyskretny urok tej propozycji mnie przekonał. Dziękuję. :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4styl niezaangażowany/bierny/pasywny
Edyta Sawin
3coaching dyskretny/miękki
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styl niezaangażowany/bierny/pasywny


Explanation:
kilka więcej
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:YDHxhlYiXOUJ:forum.ae.j...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coaching dyskretny/miękki


Explanation:
W opozycji do "ostentacyjny/twardy"?

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dyskretny urok tej propozycji mnie przekonał. Dziękuję. :o)