KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

scheme manager

Polish translation: koordynator opieki (nad mieszkańcami)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheme manager
Polish translation:koordynator opieki (nad mieszkańcami)
Entered by: Polangmar

17:37 Feb 1, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: scheme manager
Jak najodpowiedniej nazwać takie stanowisko? Chodzi o osobę pracującą na osiedlu z mieszkaniami socjalnymi/ mieszkaniami z udogodnieniami dla osób starszych (w UK):

,,The scheme manager is one of the most important features of sheltered housing. Scheme managers are trained and experienced in dealing with the needs of older people.

They encourage independence and co-operate with tenants in organising social activities. Working closely with Social Services and health professionals, they play a major role in the planning, co-ordinating and monitoring of tenants' care needs.

During normal working hours (9am to 5pm weekdays) scheme managers will arrange for appropriate help and provide support in an emergency. But they are not on duty 24 hours a day and cannot provide nursing or home care services...
Więcej np. tu:
http://tinyurl.com/ba5s95
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
koordynator opieki (nad mieszkańcami/lokatorami/rezydentami)
Explanation:
Zgodnie z kontekstem.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koordynator opieki (nad mieszkańcami/lokatorami/rezydentami)Polangmar
4Kierownik kompleksu mieszkań chronionychLuiza Jude
3kierownik osiedla
ECOlibre
3administrator
Aleksandra Adler


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrator


Explanation:
Może administrator, chociaż funkcje najwyraźniej wykraczają poza to pojęcie.

Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Native speaker of: Polish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kierownik osiedla


Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/vpv6

ECOlibre
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kierownik kompleksu mieszkań chronionych


Explanation:
tak sądzę:)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koordynator opieki (nad mieszkańcami/lokatorami/rezydentami)


Explanation:
Zgodnie z kontekstem.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 807
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.