KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

contributory pension

Polish translation: emerytalny fundusz składkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributory pension
Polish translation:emerytalny fundusz składkowy
Entered by: lim0nka

20:26 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: contributory pension
chyba było, ale nie mogę znaleźć
bartek
emerytalny fundusz składkowy
Explanation:
PWN/Oxford

A Contributory Pension Plan is one where both the employer and the employee can contribute to the plan.
http://www.groupservices.ca/en/invest/grp/gs/contente.nsf/Al...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki. Tylko nie wiem, dlaczego nie zajrzalam do slownika :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5emerytura ze skladek pracownika
Teresa Goscinska
4emerytalny fundusz składkowy
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emerytalny fundusz składkowy


Explanation:
PWN/Oxford

A Contributory Pension Plan is one where both the employer and the employee can contribute to the plan.
http://www.groupservices.ca/en/invest/grp/gs/contente.nsf/Al...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki. Tylko nie wiem, dlaczego nie zajrzalam do slownika :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emerytura ze skladek pracownika


Explanation:
definicja :Ozga - Dictionary

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish