KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

high-level overview

Polish translation: ogólny przegląd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-level overview
Polish translation:ogólny przegląd
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

11:19 Jun 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: high-level overview
This document presents a high-level overview if management improvement.
strand
bardzo ogólny prrzegląd
Explanation:
Dokładnie: przegląd o wysokim stopniu ogólności.
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Przykłady:
A High Level Overview. We will not go into the technical details; The
goal is to give a feeling how technologies fit together
In this chapter, a high-level overview of ... is provided, giving the reader the definitions of the key components of the system


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 43 mins (2004-06-26 22:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście \"przegląd\". Sorry for the typo.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki, o mały włos nie strzeliłem byka :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bardzo ogólny prrzegląd
Jerzy Gzula
4 -1przegląd / omówienie na wysokim poziomie
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
przegląd / omówienie na wysokim poziomie


Explanation:
tak wygląda :-)
chyba nie ma haczyka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2004-06-26 13:46:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aaaaaaaa,
a widzisz
dogłębne omówienie :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2004-06-26 14:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no i dlatego też i oczadziałam :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Gzula: dot. komentarza - nie dogłębne ani dokładne, a wręcz przeciwnie.
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bardzo ogólny prrzegląd


Explanation:
Dokładnie: przegląd o wysokim stopniu ogólności.
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Przykłady:
A High Level Overview. We will not go into the technical details; The
goal is to give a feeling how technologies fit together
In this chapter, a high-level overview of ... is provided, giving the reader the definitions of the key components of the system


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 43 mins (2004-06-26 22:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście \"przegląd\". Sorry for the typo.

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki, o mały włos nie strzeliłem byka :-)