KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

Leadership Developmen Program

Polish translation: program rozwijania/umacniania zdolno¶ci przywódczych


13:28 Aug 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Leadership Developmen Program
jakis program szkoleniowy
Woj
Polish translation:program rozwijania/umacniania zdolno¶ci przywódczych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1program szkolenia kadry kierowniczej
*eva*
3program rozwijania/umacniania zdolno¶ci przywódczych
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leadership developmen program
program szkolenia kadry kierowniczej


Explanation:
propozycja

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): raczej "rozwoju" -- kierownicy zwykle nie są "szkoleni" -- ich umiejętności są "rozwijane"... takie eufemistyczne określenia.... ;)
13 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leadership developmen program
program rozwijania/umacniania zdolno¶ci przywódczych


Explanation:
.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36