KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

commercial HR manager

Polish translation: dyrektor/manager handlowy ds. personalnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial HR manager
Polish translation:dyrektor/manager handlowy ds. personalnych
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

11:19 Dec 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: commercial HR manager
ktos has been appointed commercial HR manager. Jak to powiedziec po polsku?
Jakub Szacki
Poland
dyrektor/manager handlowy ds. personalnych
Explanation:
lub osobowych lub ds. kadr

osobiście jestem przeciw stosowaniu HR w polskich terminach (chociaz jest to stosowane); IMHO sprawy personalne, osobowe, kadrowe to wlasnie dział HR

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dyrektor/manager handlowy ds. personalnychMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4dyrektor handlowy ds. HRcynamon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial hr manager
dyrektor handlowy ds. HR


Explanation:
albo kierwonik albo menadżer - zależy jaką mają strukturę i dobrze zostawić w nawiasie wersję oryginalną

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: menEdżer
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dyrektor/manager handlowy ds. personalnych


Explanation:
lub osobowych lub ds. kadr

osobiście jestem przeciw stosowaniu HR w polskich terminach (chociaz jest to stosowane); IMHO sprawy personalne, osobowe, kadrowe to wlasnie dział HR

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: personalnych IMHO // ale MENEDŻER, bo to już ma wersję spolszczoną
1 hr
  -> niech będzie i menedżer ;-) dzięki!

agree  Charlesp
12 days