KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

performance appraisal

Polish translation: ocena pracownika


22:42 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: performance appraisal
Name of a document (form) of a company, which invited its employees to review their performance as well as their growth potential within the company (would it be "ocena wykonania or simply "ocena pracownika"?).
Paulistano
Polish translation:ocena pracownika
Explanation:
this is the term used by H.R. people
Selected response from:

Spilliaert
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ocena pracownika
Spilliaert
4 +1ocena wynikow pracy
mdarron


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocena wynikow pracy


Explanation:
moze tak, skoro "performance review" w/g slownika to "podsumowanie wynikow pracy"

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: to mi się bardziej podoba
1 day13 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ocena pracownika


Explanation:
this is the term used by H.R. people


    Reference: http://www.jobpilot.pl/content/journal/wp/wp02.html
Spilliaert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2 hrs

agree  kterelak
2 hrs

agree  emer
3 hrs