KudoZ home » English to Polish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

honourably

Polish translation: honorowo (zaszczytnie).............


21:05 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: honourably
X university on recommendation of the faculty of the Y college of arts and sciences X university has conferred the degree of Bachelor of Arts upon Mr. XY who has HONOURABLY FULFILLED all requirements prescribed by the university
Tradeusz
Polish translation:honorowo (zaszczytnie).............
Explanation:
wywiązał się ze wszystkich postawionych mu przez uniwersytet wymagań
Pozdrawiam :)
Selected response from:

Slavo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1honorowo (zaszczytnie).............
Slavo
4z honorem / honorowo / w sposób honorowy
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z honorem / honorowo / w sposób honorowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
honorowo (zaszczytnie).............


Explanation:
wywiązał się ze wszystkich postawionych mu przez uniwersytet wymagań
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
1 day16 hrs