KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

unearned

Polish translation: niezarobiony


06:20 Jun 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: unearned
podaję trochę kontekstu : The Reinsurer shall refund to the cedent any unearned Reinsurance Premiums arising as a result of a lapse, cancellation, surrender or policy alteration with a similar effect logicznie można by to przełtumaczyć jako "niezarobione" ( w przeciwieństwie do zarobionych) ale brzmi to koszmarnie
xxxNiunia1
Polish translation:niezarobiony
Explanation:
Tak jak wskazuje link
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rezerwa
bartek
3nie należnelegato
2niezarobiony
DarekS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
niezarobiony


Explanation:
Tak jak wskazuje link


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=unearned+niez...
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: Darku, nie tak :-(
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie należne


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezerwa


Explanation:
rezerwa skladek reasekuracji

http://www.samopomoc.pl/raport_2003eng/images/RAPORT_ROCZNY_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2005-06-24 08:34:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

hm - tak± odpowiedz wybralas? No to .....

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 471