KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

Marine Hull and Machinery Insurance

Polish translation: ubzpieczenie casco statku


15:29 Feb 19, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / marine insurance
English term or phrase: Marine Hull and Machinery Insurance
... including war risk coverage and collision liability in respect of all the vessels used by COTRACTOR GROUP in the performance of the CONTRACT, in an amount not less than the full value of all vessels, craft or floating equipment ...
ironsz
Polish translation:ubzpieczenie casco statku
Explanation:
W/g Prawa morskiego II tom, 2000. Można też tumaczyć : "ubezpieczenie casco morskiego środka transportu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2006-02-19 16:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Literówka - winno być ubezpieczenie - to z pospiechu.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ubzpieczenie casco statkuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4ubezpieczenie kadłuba i maszyn statku (morskiego)
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marine hull and machinery insurance
ubezpieczenie kadłuba i maszyn statku (morskiego)


Explanation:
najchetniej
dalabym
Ubezpieczenie statku, bo tak to sie nazywa, ale Ty chyba żeglujesz po jakichs azjatyckich przepisach i wodach?

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 471

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marine hull and machinery insurance
ubzpieczenie casco statku


Explanation:
W/g Prawa morskiego II tom, 2000. Można też tumaczyć : "ubezpieczenie casco morskiego środka transportu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2006-02-19 16:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Literówka - winno być ubezpieczenie - to z pospiechu.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Dzięki