KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

to seek recourse against

Polish translation: występować z roszczeniem regresowym przeciwko


07:56 Aug 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / seek recourse against
English term or phrase: to seek recourse against
The insured is obliged to assist ABC insurance company in seeking recourse against any third party who is liable.
Alina Mroczek
Polish translation:występować z roszczeniem regresowym przeciwko
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2występować z roszczeniem regresowym przeciwko
Adam Lankamer
3korzystać z prawa regresu przeciw(ko)
Marquis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
występować z roszczeniem regresowym przeciwko


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk: albo roszczaniem "zwrotnym"
3 mins

agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korzystać z prawa regresu przeciw(ko)


Explanation:
according to legal and economic WP dictionary

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish