KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

aggregate overall (Master limit)

Polish translation: maksymalna kwota wypłaty w ramach polisy (generalnej)


11:46 Nov 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance policy
English term or phrase: aggregate overall (Master limit)
z potwierdzenia ubezpieczenia firmy:
... issued a Global Liability Insurance
Policy No. x in the name of as Policyholder x, ...
The Sum insured for General Liability including Products Liability is no less than xx per occurrence but included in the aggregate overall Master limit for the
Policy Period.
jak to ująć? z góry dziękuję
marzena l
Poland
Polish translation:maksymalna kwota wypłaty w ramach polisy (generalnej)
Explanation:
Termin ubezpieczeniowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maksymalna kwota wypłaty w ramach polisy (generalnej)Roman Kozierkiewicz
4łączny limit wynikacjący z polisy ramowej (zbiorowej)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate overall Master limit
łączny limit wynikacjący z polisy ramowej (zbiorowej)


Explanation:
tak bym to widział...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aggregate overall (master limit)
maksymalna kwota wypłaty w ramach polisy (generalnej)


Explanation:
Termin ubezpieczeniowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Dziękuję