KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

benefits administrator

Polish translation: specjalista ds. obsługi świadczeń


15:54 Feb 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
English term or phrase: benefits administrator
jako zawód- osoba odpowiedzialna (chyba...) za ubezpieczenia zdrowotne pracownikow.
LukaszPL
Poland
Polish translation:specjalista ds. obsługi świadczeń
Explanation:
bardzo szeroki zakres zadań -
http://www.princetonreview.com/cte/profiles/dayInLife.asp?ca...
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specjalista ds. obsługi świadczeń
Adam Lankamer
3kierownik działu świadczeńRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalista ds. obsługi świadczeń


Explanation:
bardzo szeroki zakres zadań -
http://www.princetonreview.com/cte/profiles/dayInLife.asp?ca...

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
dziękuję!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kierownik działu świadczeń


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619