KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

Variable Annuities

Polish translation: renty zmienne


12:42 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Variable Annuities
Nie jestem pewien tłumaczenia. Poniżej definicja angielska. Może ktoś spotkał się już z sensownym tłumaczeniem?

variable annuity is a contract between a consumer and an insurance company, under which the insurer agrees to make periodic payments to the consumer beginning either immediately or at some future date. The consumer purchases a variable annuity contract by making either a single purchase payment or a series of purchase payments
Przemysław Mieszkowski
Polish translation:renty zmienne
Explanation:
Dictionary of Insurance Terms
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5renty zmienneRoman Kozierkiewicz
4renta (życiowa) ze zmienną wysokością wypłatMonika Llewellyn


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable annuities
renta (życiowa) ze zmienną wysokością wypłat


Explanation:
Moze tak? Zalezy od kontekstu, czy jest to zyciowa czy tez nie. Znalazlam to wyrazenie google'ujac "zmienna renta" ale to brzmi chyba lepiej

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
variable annuities
renty zmienne


Explanation:
Dictionary of Insurance Terms

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619