KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

insurable interest

Polish translation: ubezpieczalne zainteresowanie


15:49 Sep 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
English term or phrase: insurable interest
The Open Cover includes ... which comes within the Insured line of business activity and on which the Insured has an insurable interest according to agreement.
Angren
Polish translation:ubezpieczalne zainteresowanie
Explanation:
Jest to związek między osobą ubezpieczoną na bazie polisy a potencjalnym beneficjentem (Dictionary of Insurance Terms)
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Thank you very much for quick answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prawo do przedmiotu ubezpieczeniaKatarzyna Misun-Nowak
4ubezpieczalne zainteresowanieRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczalne zainteresowanie


Explanation:
Jest to związek między osobą ubezpieczoną na bazie polisy a potencjalnym beneficjentem (Dictionary of Insurance Terms)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Thank you very much for quick answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Tak, a czy w tym słowniku "Open Cover" to otwarte pokrycie, a "line of business activity" to linia aktywności biznesowej? // Ma związek, gdyż wiarygodność źródeł jest istotna dla pytającego - jak tu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2131603 .
7 mins
  -> Pytanie nie ma związku z "insurable interest" - zaś "open cover" w ty, słowniku nie jest tłumaczone jako "otwarte pokrycie" - więc po co te wycieczki "to nowwhere"!

neutral  Katarzyna Misun-Nowak: sens się zgadza, jednak u nas stosuje się chyba inaczej...
982 days

982 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo do przedmiotu ubezpieczenia


Explanation:
IMO

Katarzyna Misun-Nowak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish