KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

in the ordinary course of transit

Polish translation: na standardowej/normalnej/zwykłej/ustalonej trasie przewozu


16:10 Sep 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
English term or phrase: in the ordinary course of transit
Sum insured: xxx during storage - in the ordinary course of transit and intermediate storage (up to 60 days).
Angren
Polish translation:na standardowej/normalnej/zwykłej/ustalonej trasie przewozu
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3y637a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-15 16:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2upy22
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w zwykłym/normalnym toku (procedur) tranzytu
Adam Lankamer
4na standardowej/normalnej/zwykłej/ustalonej trasie przewozuPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na standardowej/normalnej/zwykłej/ustalonej trasie przewozu


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3y637a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-15 16:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2upy22

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zwykłym/normalnym toku (procedur) tranzytu


Explanation:
o trasie nie ma tu mowy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396