KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

Survey Report

Polish translation: ekspertyza


17:24 Sep 16, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
English term or phrase: Survey Report
In the event of damage which may involve a claim under this certificate, immediate to such damage should be given to and a Survey Report obtained from the surveyor named below.
Angren
Polish translation:ekspertyza
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   41 min (2007-09-16 18:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mógłby być też "protokół oględzin", ale tutaj chyba bardziej pasuje ekspertyza, ze względu na surveyora-eksperta/rzeczoznawcę.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ekspertyza
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3raport awaryjnyRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey report
ekspertyza


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   41 min (2007-09-16 18:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mógłby być też "protokół oględzin", ale tutaj chyba bardziej pasuje ekspertyza, ze względu na surveyora-eksperta/rzeczoznawcę.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thank you for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: protokół oględzin
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survey report
raport awaryjny


Explanation:
Przy zalożeniu, że "damage" dotyczy ubezpieczenia morskiego.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619