KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

protected rights

Polish translation: gwarantowane świadczenia (emerytalne)


10:06 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance
English term or phrase: protected rights
Definicja:

Pension benefits payable at retirement age which are derived from funds built from minimum contributions paid into an appropriate personal pension plan by the Government. These benefits are a substitute for part of S2P.
Gwarantowane??? Coś mi tu .....

równie dobrze może być "protected rights account"
jak tutaj
http://tinyurl.com/3x7o7q
bartek
Polish translation:gwarantowane świadczenia (emerytalne)
Explanation:
Chyba jednak bym poszła w tę stronę.
I analogicznie "konto osobiste w funduszu świadczeń gwarantowanych"

Vide link, str. 116
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gwarantowane świadczenia (emerytalne)
Iza Szczypka
3gwarancja/prawne zabezpieczenie wypłaty
Andrew Stanleyson
3uprawnienia zabezpieczonerobwoj


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uprawnienia zabezpieczone


Explanation:
też nie bardzo i dlatego to tylko propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gwarancja/prawne zabezpieczenie wypłaty


Explanation:
coś tak, ale to tylko sugestia, patrz może pod "superannuation", albo sam popatrzę

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gwarantowane świadczenia (emerytalne)


Explanation:
Chyba jednak bym poszła w tę stronę.
I analogicznie "konto osobiste w funduszu świadczeń gwarantowanych"

Vide link, str. 116


    Reference: http://www.deloitte.com/dtt/cda/doc/content/pl_ListaKontroln...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Dzięki :)