KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

principal

Polish translation: zleceniodawca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal
Polish translation:zleceniodawca
Entered by: Andrew Stanleyson

15:34 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: principal
"The insured shall be at liberty in respect of property damage:
-when entering into agreeement with principals/customers not to apply conditions restricting his liability further than the liability which exists by virtue of law"

Czy "principal" to po prostu "klient"? Z góry dziękuję.
Black Mamba
zleceniodawca/szef
Explanation:
nkmm,uzui
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zleceniodawca/szef
Andrew Stanleyson
4mocodawca/zleceniodawcaBeata_K


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zleceniodawca/szef


Explanation:
nkmm,uzui

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: zleceniodawca
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: tylko zleceniodawca
12 hrs
  -> No tak, dziękuję

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mocodawca/zleceniodawca


Explanation:
mocodawca - towarzystwo ubezpieczeniowe, zatrudniające agenta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2008-01-20 08:09:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mocodawca, czyli strona udzielająca pełnomocnictwa brokerowi / agentowi


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:msbyQifZn4sJ:www.interp...
Beata_K
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ProvencalOld(to1500)ProvencalOld(to1500)