KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

interests insured

Polish translation: ubezpieczone mienie/dobytek/wlasnosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interests insured
Polish translation:ubezpieczone mienie/dobytek/wlasnosc
Entered by: Black Mamba

15:49 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: interests insured
It is understood that persons acting maliciously as mentioned in these Clauses inlcude 1 person or more causing [...] loss of or damage to the insured interests by any act [...].

Czy można to przetłumaczyć jako "przedmiot ubezpieczenia"?
Black Mamba
ubezpieczone mienie/dobytek/wlasnosc
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie chyba tak
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przedmiot ubezpieczeniaPolangmar
3ubezpieczone mienie/dobytek/wlasnosc
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ubezpieczone mienie/dobytek/wlasnosc


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie chyba tak

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmiot ubezpieczenia


Explanation:
Oczywiście, że może być - potwierdza to 103000 wystąpień tego terminu.

http://tinyurl.com/2cls9b

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614