KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

loss payment

Polish translation: wypłaty z tytułu odszkodowań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss payment
Polish translation:wypłaty z tytułu odszkodowań
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

16:23 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: loss payment
firma mów dlaczego ma niższe koszty i ryzyko:

we reduce our loss payment by not letting third-party lawyers and doctors interfere with the settlement process.

ja nie wiem, czy to jest "redukowanie wartości odszkodowania", bo to ma być równocześnie korzystne dla klienta, który w tym samym czasie mówi tak:

I reduce my cost by not having to hire a lawyer and a doctor if I trust the settlement will be transparent and fair
madziag
wypłaty z tytułu odszkodowań
Explanation:
Termin ubezpieczeniowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wypłaty z tytułu odszkodowańRoman Kozierkiewicz
4koszty wypłat odszkodowawczychPolangmar
4wysokość odszkodowania
Tomasz Poplawski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysokość odszkodowania


Explanation:
taka utopia, że jeśli wyeliminuje się kosztownych pośredników, to obie strony skorzystają; klient netto może dostać więcej

Tomasz Poplawski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wypłaty z tytułu odszkodowań


Explanation:
Termin ubezpieczeniowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam z Warszawy

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty wypłat odszkodowawczych


Explanation:
W tym kontekście.

http://tinyurl.com/yskb6p
http://tinyurl.com/2bhzya
http://tinyurl.com/yrgsjw

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614